Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

~AsmodeuS~
Site Admin
Сообщения: 5543
Зарегистрирован: Пт янв 28, 2005 3:11 pm
Контактная информация:

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение ~AsmodeuS~ » Чт апр 20, 2017 4:50 pm

manyax писал(а):Yes but that's not the DHCP network with vlan and server vlan .. it's the IP pool defined on the NAS ..


if assign ip on IP/DHCP you can't put it to client, only ip on Internet is allow for user assign for accel-ppp

(in version 0.76 we improve it)

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Чт апр 20, 2017 6:22 pm

In DHCP networks I don't have the outer vlan tag (server vlan). How can I then pre-set 'circuits'? The 'operator' doesn't need to know the vlans tags or IP.
Изображение

~AsmodeuS~
Site Admin
Сообщения: 5543
Зарегистрирован: Пт янв 28, 2005 3:11 pm
Контактная информация:

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение ~AsmodeuS~ » Пт апр 21, 2017 4:48 am

manyax писал(а):In DHCP networks I don't have the outer vlan tag (server vlan). How can I then pre-set 'circuits'? The 'operator' doesn't need to know the vlans tags or IP.
Изображение

one more time

1. auto ip asignment maked by static chekbox in network configuration
2. auto vlan mked the same place
you can try it on demo

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Пт апр 21, 2017 5:00 am

Yes, but I'm talking about the 'server vlan' qinq.
This can only be set when you add a user and not selected from a list, like you can with the networks.

~AsmodeuS~
Site Admin
Сообщения: 5543
Зарегистрирован: Пт янв 28, 2005 3:11 pm
Контактная информация:

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение ~AsmodeuS~ » Пт апр 21, 2017 5:20 am

manyax писал(а):Yes, but I'm talking about the 'server vlan' qinq.
This can only be set when you add a user and not selected from a list, like you can with the networks.



Server vlan

Mainteince -> Equipment -> Vlans

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Пт апр 21, 2017 5:23 am

So I need the Equipment module ..I thought only DV and dhcphosts.

Mainteince -> Equipment -> Vlans
Can't find Vlans in Equipment. In demo, at least.

~AsmodeuS~
Site Admin
Сообщения: 5543
Зарегистрирован: Пт янв 28, 2005 3:11 pm
Контактная информация:

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение ~AsmodeuS~ » Пт апр 21, 2017 5:37 am

manyax писал(а):So I need the Equipment module ..I thought only DV and dhcphosts.

Mainteince -> Equipment -> Vlans
Can't find Vlans in Equipment. In demo, at least.


sorry

Maintain>Vlan

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Пт апр 21, 2017 6:17 am

That works :)
This would have been nice in future version, to have the ability to assign the user to a port, on a pre defined equipment switch.
Like you do with the inner vlan on DHCP networks, to define the inner vlan on the switch.

~AsmodeuS~
Site Admin
Сообщения: 5543
Зарегистрирован: Пт янв 28, 2005 3:11 pm
Контактная информация:

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение ~AsmodeuS~ » Пт апр 21, 2017 6:36 am

manyax писал(а):That works :)
This would have been nice in future version, to have the ability to assign the user to a port, on a pre defined equipment switch.
Like you do with the inner vlan on DHCP networks, to define the inner vlan on the switch.


if you add switch with models you will see users ports on DHCP port

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Пт апр 21, 2017 6:48 am

Do I need to add the switch as NAS ?
Is it possible to define VLAN ID / switch port .. as I can see it only try to get vlan information from snmp.
Последний раз редактировалось manyax Пт апр 21, 2017 7:20 am, всего редактировалось 1 раз.

~AsmodeuS~
Site Admin
Сообщения: 5543
Зарегистрирован: Пт янв 28, 2005 3:11 pm
Контактная информация:

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение ~AsmodeuS~ » Пт апр 21, 2017 7:18 am

manyax писал(а):Do I need to add the switch as NAS ?


yes

Add Nas -> Menu #Extra# -> Snmp test -> add equipment

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Пт апр 21, 2017 7:24 am

Add Nas -> Menu #Extra# -> Snmp test -> add equipment

Can't find SNMP test

~AsmodeuS~
Site Admin
Сообщения: 5543
Зарегистрирован: Пт янв 28, 2005 3:11 pm
Контактная информация:

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение ~AsmodeuS~ » Пт апр 21, 2017 7:26 am

manyax писал(а):
Add Nas -> Menu #Extra# -> Snmp test -> add equipment

Can't find SNMP test



http://abills.net.ua/wiki/doku.php/abil ... ment_model

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Пт апр 21, 2017 7:45 am

Does it need to be a 'live' device?
Is it possible to define VLAN ID / switch port .. as I can see it only try to get vlan information from snmp.
What NAS type should I use?

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Пт апр 21, 2017 9:03 am

Изображение

Код: Выделить всё

Sending Access-Accept of id 1 to 192.168.41.194 port 45185
        Filter-Id = "60000"
        Acct-Interim-Interval = 300
        Session-Timeout = 604800
        Framed-IP-Address = 192.168.112.1
        Framed-IP-Netmask = 255.255.255.255
Finished request 20.


I don't understand from where this is coming from

Код: Выделить всё

Framed-IP-Address = 192.168.112.1

Only works, if I set the IP address in Customers>Logins>Information>Services>Internet


Вернуться в «English Support»

Кто сейчас на конференции

Сейчас этот форум просматривают: нет зарегистрированных пользователей и 6 гостей