Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

~AsmodeuS~
Site Admin
Сообщения: 5604
Зарегистрирован: Пт янв 28, 2005 3:11 pm
Контактная информация:

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение ~AsmodeuS~ » Вт апр 11, 2017 4:47 pm

manyax писал(а):What if I'll do IP pool / client in ? Configuration>NAS>IP POOLs
I want to allow an operator to chose .. traffic plan 100Mb/s .. 200Mb/s and chose something like CPE port number .. so If I name the IP pools CPE1-port2 .. will this work ?
Pool to tarif plans assing
manyax писал(а): Can I have multiple $conf{AUTH_EXPR}= ?? If matches the first .. else if match with the second ?
yes

separator ;

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Вт апр 11, 2017 5:54 pm

Pool to tarif plans assing
tarif plan per client, then? .. on IP pools I only have vlan .. where should I define the outer tag?

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Ср апр 19, 2017 1:09 pm

Pool to tarif plans assing
How can I then define the outer and inner vlan tags ?
Configuration>NAS>IP POOLs
I only have VLAN on extra

~AsmodeuS~
Site Admin
Сообщения: 5604
Зарегистрирован: Пт янв 28, 2005 3:11 pm
Контактная информация:

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение ~AsmodeuS~ » Ср апр 19, 2017 3:04 pm

manyax писал(а):
Pool to tarif plans assing
How can I then define the outer and inner vlan tags ?
Configuration>NAS>IP POOLs
I only have VLAN on extra

DHCP/IP section

VLAN and Server VLAN

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Ср апр 19, 2017 5:42 pm

Configuration>IP (DHCP) Networks>IP (DHCP) Networks ???
I only have VLAN and and Guest VLAN.
Or here ? Customers>Logins>Information>Services>IPoE (DHCP)

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Чт апр 20, 2017 6:55 am

DHCP/IP section
VLAN and Server VLAN
Yes I manage to do the qinq settings, but you said it's possible to create circuits so the 'operator' will select a 'switch/port' where I can preset vlan tags and IP. Does the operator need to know the vlan tags and the whole setup?

~AsmodeuS~
Site Admin
Сообщения: 5604
Зарегистрирован: Пт янв 28, 2005 3:11 pm
Контактная информация:

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение ~AsmodeuS~ » Чт апр 20, 2017 9:55 am

manyax писал(а):
DHCP/IP section
VLAN and Server VLAN
Yes I manage to do the qinq settings, but you said it's possible to create circuits so the 'operator' will select a 'switch/port' where I can preset vlan tags and IP. Does the operator need to know the vlan tags and the whole setup?

add IP and VLAN tp network
Configuration>IP (DHCP) Networks>IP (DHCP) Networks

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Чт апр 20, 2017 10:11 am

and the "server vlan" ? only when adding the client?

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Чт апр 20, 2017 2:05 pm

1. Ip pool in Configuration>NAS>IP POOLs
Изображение
2. DHCP Network in Configuration>IP (DHCP) Networks>IP (DHCP) Networks
I guess only the inner VLAN matters here.
Изображение
3. IP Pool to tariff plan
Изображение
Изображение
4. Add user to tariff plan
Изображение
5. Add user to DHCP Network
Here I don't understand, how to pre-set the SERVER vlan, since on step 2 I only added the inner vlan.
Изображение
And since the IP doesn't matter in this case for DHCP networks .. I get this error
Изображение
And other errors when I want to set an Activation fee
Изображение

~AsmodeuS~
Site Admin
Сообщения: 5604
Зарегистрирован: Пт янв 28, 2005 3:11 pm
Контактная информация:

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение ~AsmodeuS~ » Чт апр 20, 2017 3:02 pm

select in networks checkbox "Static" and system will automaticly select free IP for assign

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Чт апр 20, 2017 3:11 pm

The IP assigned is in NAS IP pools.. I need static IP / vlan .. with qinq

~AsmodeuS~
Site Admin
Сообщения: 5604
Зарегистрирован: Пт янв 28, 2005 3:11 pm
Контактная информация:

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение ~AsmodeuS~ » Чт апр 20, 2017 3:56 pm

manyax писал(а):The IP assigned is in NAS IP pools.. I need static IP / vlan .. with qinq
dynamic ip = ipools
static - DHCP Networks (checkbox static)

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Чт апр 20, 2017 4:04 pm

Static IP you must assign only in Internet section
You said before .. this, confused me. I'll try tomorrow.
Pool to tarif plans assing
You also said this, I can't assign DHCP network to trafic plan .. can I?

~AsmodeuS~
Site Admin
Сообщения: 5604
Зарегистрирован: Пт янв 28, 2005 3:11 pm
Контактная информация:

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение ~AsmodeuS~ » Чт апр 20, 2017 4:39 pm

manyax писал(а):
Pool to tarif plans assing
You also said this, I can't assign DHCP network to trafic plan .. can I?
can IP pool to TP

Configuration>Internet>Tarif plans
( Other -> IP Pool )

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Чт апр 20, 2017 4:42 pm

Yes but that's not the DHCP network with vlan and server vlan .. it's the IP pool defined on the NAS ..

Ответить