Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

~AsmodeuS~
Site Admin
Сообщения: 5604
Зарегистрирован: Пт янв 28, 2005 3:11 pm
Контактная информация:

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение ~AsmodeuS~ » Чт апр 06, 2017 4:06 pm

manyax писал(а):Found the vlan module http://abills.net.ua/wiki/doku.php/abil ... []=modules. I guess I need it enabled.
It's very difficult to configure this without information in English.
you don't need vlan module

~AsmodeuS~
Site Admin
Сообщения: 5604
Зарегистрирован: Пт янв 28, 2005 3:11 pm
Контактная информация:

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение ~AsmodeuS~ » Чт апр 06, 2017 4:13 pm

manyax писал(а):I don't understand then how a circuit / sector will look like, in abills, I can't seem to find the logic in the configuration stepst. Where do I specify the outer and inner vlan? when I add a user I only have vlan. In Equipment I can only define the ports and ports numbers.
Can you point me to some example that can cover what I need, if it's possible
I wrote you must configure accel-ppp
- connect to radius server

And show access request then we cant wrote configration option for billing

~AsmodeuS~
Site Admin
Сообщения: 5604
Зарегистрирован: Пт янв 28, 2005 3:11 pm
Контактная информация:

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение ~AsmodeuS~ » Чт апр 06, 2017 4:17 pm

we make later step by step configuration manual for q in q with accel

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Пт апр 07, 2017 8:01 am

Изображение
I just want to make sure that I was explicit enough and you understand where I'm going with this.
What I'm trying to get from Abills, is to have a way to define the sectors something like
client1 is connected on port 2 in CPE1 (and it's preset untagged in vlan 20), static IP attributes
client4 is connected on port 3 in CPE1 (vlan 21)
and so on..
So I can have an operator account that will only be allowed to create/enable the client based on the CPE and port(circuit). and the client will get a preset static IP and network attributes
Is this possible in the current version of Abills?

~AsmodeuS~
Site Admin
Сообщения: 5604
Зарегистрирован: Пт янв 28, 2005 3:11 pm
Контактная информация:

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение ~AsmodeuS~ » Пт апр 07, 2017 9:02 am

manyax писал(а):Изображение
I just want to make sure that I was explicit enough and you understand where I'm going with this.
What I'm trying to get from Abills, is to have a way to define the sectors something like
client1 is connected on port 2 in CPE1 (and it's preset untagged in vlan 20), static IP attributes
client4 is connected on port 3 in CPE1 (vlan 21)
and so on..
So I can have an operator account that will only be allowed to create/enable the client based on the CPE and port(circuit). and the client will get a preset static IP and network attributes
Is this possible in the current version of Abills?

Yes

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Пт апр 07, 2017 10:00 am

What modules do I need enabled?
I have
our @MODULES = ('Dv',
# 'Docs',
# 'Mail',
'Msgs',
'Config',
'Sysinfo',
#Device monitoring and manage via snmp
'Equipment',
'Dhcphosts',
# 'Ipn',
# 'Tags',
# 'Cards',
'Ping',
'Netlist',
'Sqlcmd',
);

~AsmodeuS~
Site Admin
Сообщения: 5604
Зарегистрирован: Пт янв 28, 2005 3:11 pm
Контактная информация:

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение ~AsmodeuS~ » Пт апр 07, 2017 11:05 am

manyax писал(а):What modules do I need enabled?
I have
our @MODULES = ('Dv',
# 'Docs',
# 'Mail',
'Msgs',
'Config',
'Sysinfo',
#Device monitoring and manage via snmp
'Equipment',
'Dhcphosts',
# 'Ipn',
# 'Tags',
# 'Cards',
'Ping',
'Netlist',
'Sqlcmd',
);

for internet you need only Dv, Dhcphosts

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Пт апр 07, 2017 11:48 am

I don't understand how to construct the AUTH_EXPR if I can't find the logic in the web interface on how will I define the circuits.
From radius
Client in vlan 10
https://pastebin.com/e3AMzyX7

Client in qinq 800.11
https://pastebin.com/XUMTW7Mb

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Пт апр 07, 2017 12:59 pm

Don't I need also the 'Equipment' module ?

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Пн апр 10, 2017 6:30 am

I can only find a way to authenticate the user based on its MAC, what steps do I need to make to create circuits based on vlan/ outer vlans?
Изображение

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Вт апр 11, 2017 9:05 am

I can now authenticate the user based on the interface name, ex: eth1.100. But I can't understand how to set Abills to assign the username with circuits. If I don't set a static IP in the internet, It doesn't work
Customers>Logins>Information>Services>Internet

~AsmodeuS~
Site Admin
Сообщения: 5604
Зарегистрирован: Пт янв 28, 2005 3:11 pm
Контактная информация:

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение ~AsmodeuS~ » Вт апр 11, 2017 1:45 pm

manyax писал(а):I don't understand how to construct the AUTH_EXPR if I can't find the logic in the web interface on how will I define the circuits.
From radius
Client in vlan 10
https://pastebin.com/e3AMzyX7
config.pl

$conf{AUTH_EXPR}='Called-Station-Id:eth1\.(\d+):VLAN_DEC';
$conf{AUTH_PARAMS}=1;

manyax писал(а): Client in qinq 800.11
https://pastebin.com/XUMTW7Mb
config.pl

$conf{AUTH_EXPR}='Called-Station-Id:eth1\.(\d+)\.(\d+):SERVER_VLAN,VLAN_DEC';
$conf{AUTH_PARAMS}=1;

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Вт апр 11, 2017 1:59 pm

Thanks.. I figure it out :)

Код: Выделить всё

$conf{AUTH_EXPR}='Called-Station-Id:(\d+)\W(\d+):PORT_DEC,VLAN_DEC';
But now I need to find the logic on how to configure abills.
Is SERVER_VLAN .. Configuration>NAS>IP POOLs extra VLAN ?
and PORT,VLAN is Customers>Logins>Information>Services>IPoE (DHCP)

I need to make static circuits.
Also Is it possible to make IP guard, to take clients IP? or make the client take the IP from IPoE (DHCP) and not from internet. How should I configure that.

~AsmodeuS~
Site Admin
Сообщения: 5604
Зарегистрирован: Пт янв 28, 2005 3:11 pm
Контактная информация:

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение ~AsmodeuS~ » Вт апр 11, 2017 2:08 pm

manyax писал(а):Thanks.. I figure it out :)

Код: Выделить всё

$conf{AUTH_EXPR}='Called-Station-Id:(\d+)\W(\d+):PORT_DEC,VLAN_DEC';
But now I need to find the logic on how to configure abills.
Is SERVER_VLAN .. Configuration>NAS>IP POOLs extra VLAN ?
and PORT,VLAN is Customers>Logins>Information>Services>IPoE (DHCP)
Configuration>NAS>IP POOLs

For dynamic ip addres assign


For static IP

Customers>Logins>Information>Services>Internet
manyax писал(а): I need to make static circuits.
Also Is it possible to make IP guard, to take clients IP? or make the client take the IP from IPoE (DHCP) and not from internet. How should I configure that.
Static IP you must assign only in Internet section

manyax
Сообщения: 38
Зарегистрирован: Ср мар 29, 2017 12:22 pm

Re: Abills with Accel-ppp ipoe vlan per client

Сообщение manyax » Вт апр 11, 2017 4:17 pm

What if I'll do IP pool / client in ? Configuration>NAS>IP POOLs
I want to allow an operator to chose .. traffic plan 100Mb/s .. 200Mb/s and chose something like CPE port number .. so If I name the IP pools CPE1-port2 .. will this work ?

Can I have multiple $conf{AUTH_EXPR}= ?? If matches the first .. else if match with the second ?

Ответить